Amendment to Schedules

Amendment to Schedule - 2017 Royal Melbourne Show
Keeshonds will now be judged on Tuesday 26 September and not Thursday 28 September as previously advised.



Change of Judge - Hamilton Kennel Club Inc - 26 & 27 August 2017

Mrs S Tringham (Qld) is unable to fulfil her appointment due to medical reasons. Groups 4, 6 & baby puppy sweepstakes on Saturday and groups  1, 3 & puppy sweepstakes on Sunday will now be judged by Mrs S Hewinson (Qld).



Change of Judge – Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Victoria
The Bernese Mountain Dog Club wishes to advise of a change of judge to their Championship Show on 11 June 2017.  Breed Classes and General Specials will now be judged by Mr Craig Phillips.  Junior Handlers, Owner/Breeder/Handler, Brace and Parent & Progeny Classes will now be judged by Mrs Colleen Stoate.



Change of Judge - Utility Dog Club of Victoria

The Utility Dog Club of Victoria wishes to advise of a change of judge to their Rare Breeds Championship Show on 30 July 2017.  The judge should read as Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD) and not Mr G Sparkman (NSW).  This schedule will appear in the May magazine which has already gone to print, however online schedules and gazette will be amended for the website when uploaded.


Amendment to Schedule - Heidelberg & District Kennel Club 29 July 2017 General Specials will be judged by Mr Tom Tancred (NSW) - not Mr Gary Withers (NZ) as published in the May 2017 Gazette. We apologise for this administration error.





Change of Judge – Hamilton Kennel Club Shows on 27 & 28 August 2016.
Hamilton Kennel Club has advised of a change of judge for their Championship Shows on Saturday 27 and Sunday 28 August 2016.  Ms C Gunn (Qld) is unable to fulfil her appointment.  Mr S Tassan (Qld) will now judge Groups 2, 3 & 6 on the Saturday and Groups 1, 4 & 7 on the Sunday.
Change of Judge – Hamilton Kennel Club Shows on 27 & 28 August 2016.
Hamilton Kennel Club has advised of a change of judge for their Championship Shows on Saturday 27 and Sunday 28 August 2016.  Ms C Gunn (Qld) is unable to fulfil her appointment.  Mr S Tassan (Qld) will now judge Groups 2, 3 & 6 on the Saturday and Groups 1, 4 & 7 on the Sunday.